Here's a list of books that I have read this year. The books are categorized according to my ratings for them.
As and when I post book reviews, I will link the relevant books to their reviews.
As and when I post book reviews, I will link the relevant books to their reviews.
2014:
- 5 Stars/ Must-Reads!!!
- 5 Stars/ Must-Reads!!!
- The Palace of Illusions by Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni
- A Thousand Splendid Suns by Khaled Hosseini
- The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time by Mark Haddon
- When it Rains by Lisa De Jong
- 4 Stars
- After the Rain by Lisa De Jong
- Ruin (Ruin #1) by Rachel Van Dyken
- Toxic (Ruin #2) by Rachel Van Dyken
- The Fault in Our Stars by John Green
- Thirteen Reasons Why by Jay Asher
- 3 Stars
- Be Safe, I Love You by Cara Hoffman
- 2 Stars
Books left unfinished...
0 comments:
Post a Comment